See every Black Team USA medalist at the 2016 Rio Olympics.
African-American Medalists At The 2016 Rio Olympics was originally published on newsone.com
1. USA Women’s Basketball Team
Gold – Basketball
2. USA Men’s Basketball Team
Gold – Basketball
3. Simone Biles
Gold – Gymnastics Team All-Around,
Gold – Gymnastics Individual All-Around,
Gold – Gymnastics Individual Vault,
Gold – Gymnastics Individual Floor Exercise,
Bronze – Gymnastics Individual Beam
4. Gabby Douglas
Gold – Gymnastics Team All-Around
5. Daryl Homer
Silver – Fencing Individual Sabre
6. Simone Manuel
Gold – Swimming 100m Freestyle,
Gold – Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay,
Silver – Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay,
Silver – Swimming 50m Freestyle
7. Lia Neal
Silver – Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay
8. Michelle Carter
Gold – Track and Field Shot Put
9. Jeff Henderson
Gold – Track and Field Long Jump
10. Justin Gatlin
Gold – Track and Field 100m
11. Tori Bowie
Silver – Track and Field 100m,
Bronze – Track and Field 200m,
Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay
12. LaShawn Merritt
Bronze – Track and Field 400m
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
13. Venus Williams
Silver – Tennis Mixed Doubles
14. Allyson Felix
Silver – Track and Field 400m, Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay, Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
15. Christian Taylor
Gold – Track and Field Triple Jump
16. Will Claye
Silver – Track and Field Triple Jump
17. Tianna Bartoletta
Gold – Track and Field Long Jump
Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay
18. Brittney Reese
Silver – Track and Field Long Jump
19. Brianna Rollins
Gold – Track and Field 100m Hurdles
20. Nia Ali
Silver – Track and Field 100m Hurdles
21. Kristi Castlin
Bronze – Track and Field 100m Hurdles
22. Kerron Clement
Gold – Track and Field 400m Hurdles
23. Dalilah Muhammad
Gold – Track and Field 400m Hurdles
24. Ashley Spencer
Bronze – Track and Field 400m Hurdles
25. Morolake Akinosun
Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay
26. Taylor Ellis-Watson
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
27. Ariana Washington
Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay
28. Courtney Okolo
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
29. Phyllis Francis
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
30. Natasha Hastings
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
31. Ashton Eaton
Gold – Track and Field Decathlon
32. Kyle Clemons
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
33. Arman Hall
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
34. Francena McCorory
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
35. Matthew Centrowitz
Gold – Track and Field 1500m
36. Gil Roberts
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
37. Tony McQuay
Gold – Track and FIeld 4x400m Relay
38. English Gardner
Gold – Track and Field 4x100m Relay
39. David Verburg
Gold – Track and Field 4x400m Relay
40. Paul Kipkemoi
Silver – Track and Field 5000m
41. Rachael Adams
Bronze – Volleyball
42. Foluke Akinradewo
Bronze – Volleyball
43. J’den Cox
Bronze – Wrestling Freestyle 86kg
44. Claressa Shields
Gold – Boxing Middleweight 75kg
45. Shakur Stevenson
Silver – Boxing Bantam 56kg